It is the mission of C3 Hawks Youth Lacrosse Association to teach and develop lacrosse skills and strategies, along with the important principles of good sportsmanship and character, to area kids in grades 3 through 8.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-1 (Purple) Game New Prague   RM 
7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Game Westonka   CO 
8:30p 9:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Game Edina   JS 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Game Prior Lake Grey   HW 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UA Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Practice    CB 
Chaska, ECC Dome Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >Youth Training> 6U-14U Camp Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 10U-1 (Gold) Game Shakopee Black   JJ 
7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 8U-3 (Purple) Game Edina   BB 
Chaska, Field C CHS 5:15p 6:15p  >YLM Summer> 6U Practice    HW 
6:30p 7:45p  >YLM Summer> 10U-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
6:30p 7:45p  >YLM Summer> 10U-3 (Purple) Practice    HW 
Chaska, Field E CHS 6:15p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 8U-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Practice    SC 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Purple Practice    SC 
Edina, Kuhlman STD 6:30p 7:30p  >MSSLax> 12UA Game Edina   CB 
Prior Lake, Twin Oaks MS 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Game Prior Lake Navy   LS 
Victoria , Victoria Elem #1 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-1 (Purple) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bloomington, Dred Scott 8:30p 9:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Game Bloomington Navy   JS 
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Practice    HW 
Chanhassen, Chanhassen HS  6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Practice  Meet in Bus Loop for Wall Ball  BB 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UA Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UA Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Practice    CB 
Chaska , CMSW Gym 7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Practice    CB 
Chaska, ECC Dome Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >Youth Training> 6U-14U Camp Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 8U- Purple Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 8U - Navy Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Purple Practice    HW 
Eden Prairie, Homeward Hills Park 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-1 (Purple) Game Eden Prairie Red   LH 
Victoria , Victoria Elem #1 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Practice    BB 
6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-1 (Purple) Practice    BB 
Victoria, Victoria Elem #2 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Buffalo HS 6:15p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Game Buffalo    
7:30p 8:30p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Game Buffalo    
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Game Waconia    
7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-1 (Purple) Game Shakopee Black   RM 
Chaska, ECC Dome Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >Youth Training> 6U-14U Camp Practice    HW 
6:30p 7:45p  >YLM Summer> 10U-1 (Gold) Practice    HW 
6:30p 7:45p  >YLM Summer> 10U-3 (Purple) Practice    HW 
6:30p 7:45p  >YLM Summer> 10U-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
Minneapolis, Elliot Park 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Game Minneapolis Red Center Turf  CO 
Minnetonka, Minnetonka Badger Park 5:45p 6:45p  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Game Minnetonka   BB 
Savage, McCann Park #1 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 8U-3 (Purple) Game Prior Lake White   BB 
Stillwater, Old Athletic  7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 12UA Game Stillwater White   CB 
Victoria , Victoria Elem #1 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 8U-2 (Blue) Practice    BB 
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 10U-1 (Gold) Game New Prague Black   JJ 
7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Game 14A   HW 
8:30p 9:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Game Maple Grove Gold    
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 8U- Purple Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 8U - Navy Practice    KR 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Practice    CB 
Chaska, ECC Dome Turf 9:00a 10:30a  >Youth Training> 6U-14U Camp Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 14UA Game Eden Prairie   CB 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Game STMA   CB 
New Prague, New Prague Comm Ctr 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 8U-2 (Blue) Game New Prague   HW 
7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 10U-2 (Blue) Game New Prague   SS 
Prior Lake, Twin Oaks MS 7:00p 8:00p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Game Prior Lake Navy   CB 
Shakopee, Shakopee Jr High West 8:30p 9:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Game Shakopee Black    
Shorewood, Badger Park 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 10U-3 (Purple) Game Minnetonka White   EZ 
Victoria , Victoria Elem #1 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-1 (Purple) Practice    HW 
6:15p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 8U-3 (Purple) Practice    HW 
Victoria, Victoria Elem #2 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-1 (Purple) Practice    HW 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Chanhassen HS Grass  11:00a 3:00p  >YLM Summer> 10U-1 (Gold) Practice  Pick up games and BBQ on the grass field behind Storm Stadium.  JJ 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Savage, McCann Park #1 1:30p 3:00p  >MSSLax> 8U - Navy Game    BB