It is the mission of C3 Hawks Youth Lacrosse Association to teach and develop lacrosse skills and strategies, along with the important principles of good sportsmanship and character, to area kids in grades 3 through 8.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 07/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver, Ironwood #2 6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-1 (Purple) Playoff Prior Lake Navy   BB 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 4:00p 6:00p  >High School > Chan HS Camp Practice    BB 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Practice    BB 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UA Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UA Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Practice    CB 
Chaska, Field B CHS 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Practice    HW 
Chaska, Field C CHS 5:15p 6:15p  >YLM Summer> 6U Practice    HW 
Chaska, Field E CHS 7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Practice    SC 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Purple Practice    SC 
Shorewood, Badger Park 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Westonka   BB 
Victoria , Victoria Elem #1 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
Waconia, Waconia East  6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-1 (Purple) Playoff Waconia Field #6  BB 
 Tue 07/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 4:00p 6:00p  >High School > Chan HS Camp Practice    BB 
6:15p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Practice    BB 
6:15p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-1 (Purple) Practice    BB 
6:15p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Practice    BB 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Practice    HW 
6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UA Practice    HW 
Chaska, Field E CHS 6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 8U- Purple Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:15p  >MSSLax> 10U-Purple Practice    HW 
St Paul, Cretin Derham Hall HS 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Game St Paul   BB 
Victoria , Victoria Elem #1 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Practice    HW 
Victoria, Victoria Elem #2 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Practice    HW 
 Wed 07/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 4:00p 6:00p  >High School > Chan HS Camp Practice    BB 
6:00p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Playoff 14U B-1 (Purple)   LS 
7:00p 8:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Practice    HW 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UB Practice    JB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Practice    SC 
Delano, Delano HS 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Minnetonka White Turf #1  BB 
Mendota Heights, Kensington Park 6:30p 7:00p  >YLM Summer> 6U Game Rosemount   JJ 
7:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 6U Game Mendota Heights   JJ 
Minnetrista, Mound Westonka HS 7:15p 8:15p  >YLM Summer> 12U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Waconia Field #4  BB 
 Thu 08/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Practice    BB 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Practice    JS 
6:00p 7:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Practice    BB 
Chaska, Clover Ridge(Watertower) 6:00p 7:15p  >MSSLax> 12UA Practice    HW 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UA Practice    CB 
7:15p 8:45p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Practice    CB 
Chaska, Field D CHS 6:00p 7:15p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Practice    CO 
Chaska, Field E CHS 6:00p 7:00p  >MSSLax> 8U- Purple Practice    HW 
 Fri 08/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Woodbury, Bielenberg Sports Center 5:30p 6:30p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Tournament Prior Lake Navy Field 5, NOTE: Combined with 14B-Purple  SC 
5:30p 6:30p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Tournament Prior Lake Navy Field 5, NOTE: Combined with 14B-Navy  SC 
7:30p 8:30p  >MSSLax> 12UA Tournament Stillwater White Arrive 6:45 PM, Field 6  SC 
7:30p 8:30p  >MSSLax> 14UA Tournament Forest Lake Field 3  SC 
 Sat 08/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 1:00p 2:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Playoff Shakopee Red   BB 
2:30p 3:30p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Playoff Elk River Black   BB 
Chanhassen, Storm Stadium 4:00p 5:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Playoff Mahtomedi   BB 
Elk River, Oak Knoll 8:00a 8:45a  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Playoff Delano   BB 
9:45a 10:30a  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Playoff Forest Lake   BB 
11:00a 11:45a  >YLM Summer> 14U B-3 (Black) Playoff Monticello West Field  BB 
12:00p 1:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Minneapolis Red Field East  BB 
1:45p 2:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Shakopee White West Field  BB 
3:15p 4:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Buffalo East Field  BB 
4:45p 5:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff White Bear Lake Black West Field  BB 
Oakpark, Stillwater HS 1:45p 2:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Playoff Eden Prairie Field #1  BB 
3:15p 4:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Playoff St Paul Field #1  BB 
4:45p 5:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Playoff Prior Lake Gold Field #1  BB 
Woodbury, Bielenberg Sports Center 8:00a 9:00a  >MSSLax> 12UB Playoff Blaine Field 9  SC 
10:00a 11:00a  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Playoff Blaine Field 3  SC 
11:00a 12:00p  >MSSLax> 12UB Playoff White Bear Lake Field 6  SC 
1:00p 2:00p  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Playoff Lakeville Gold Field 1  SC 
2:00p 3:00p  >MSSLax> 12UA Tournament Minnetonka Field 4  SC 
2:00p 3:00p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Tournament Hudson Navy Field 8, NOTE: Combined with 14B-Purple  SC 
2:00p 3:00p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Tournament Hudson Navy Field 8, NOTE: Combined with 14B-Navy  SC 
5:00p 6:00p  >MSSLax> 12UA Tournament Wayzata Field 4  SC 
5:00p 6:00p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Navy Tournament Lakeville Field 6, NOTE: Combined with 14B-Purple  SC 
5:00p 6:00p  >MSSLax> 14UB-Purple Tournament Lakeville Field 6, NOTE: Combined with 14B-Navy  SC 
7:00p 8:00p  >MSSLax> 14UA Tournament Rosemount Field 4  SC 
 Sun 08/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Practice Turf 2:00p 3:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Playoff Minnetonka Blue   BB 
4:00p 5:00p  >YLM Summer> 12U A Playoff Mahtomedi Championship if you win 1st game  BB 
Elk River, Oak Knoll 12:00p 1:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Minneapolis Red East Field  BB 
3:00p 4:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Oakdale East Field   BB 
5:30p 6:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U B-2 (Blue) Playoff Monticello West Field  BB 
Oakpark, Stillwater HS 12:00p 1:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Playoff White Bear Lake Orange Turf #1  BB 
2:00p 3:00p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Playoff Shakopee Red Stadium  BB 
4:30p 5:30p  >YLM Summer> 14U A Playoff Stillwater Turf #1  BB 
Woodbury, Bielenberg Sports Center 9:00a 10:00a  >MSSLax> 12UB Playoff STMA Field 7  SC 
10:00a 11:00a  >MSSLax> 10U-Navy Playoff Maple Grove Crimson Field 2  SC 
12:00p 1:00p  >MSSLax> 14UA Tournament ACYLA Field 9  SC 
2:00p 3:00p  >MSSLax> 12UA Tournament TBD   BB